Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timimoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timimoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timimoun with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2773,900
BustAfghanistan 6,0613,766
BatnaAlgeria 917570
BecharAlgeria 349217
BejaiaAlgeria 942586
Beni AbbesAlgeria 256159
BiskraAlgeria 803499
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 639397
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,4987,145
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4407,109
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4587,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8046,714
ByrdAntarctica 13,7678,555
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9506,183
BarilocheArgentina 10,7266,665
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,4015,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,70910,383
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,35510,785
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0278,716
BrestBelarus 3,1891,982
BrusselsBelgium 2,4201,504
Belize CityBelize 8,9345,551
BeninBenin 2,5561,588
BohiconBenin 2,4631,530
BermudaBermuda 6,1173,801
BageBrazil 8,8555,503
BambuiBrazil 7,3884,591
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3354,558
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8703,648
BarcelosBrazil 7,4904,654
BarraBrazil 6,4664,018
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2103,859
BarreirasBrazil 6,6924,158
BelémBrazil 6,2003,853
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2374,497
BelterraBrazil 6,8574,261
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3873,969
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3965,217
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6584,138
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2004,474
BrevesBrazil 6,3943,973
BurgasBulgaria 2,8411,765
BurundiBurundi 4,7632,960
BatouriCameroon 3,1301,945
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2893,908
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5515,935
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,3974,597
Banff, AbCanada 9,0975,653
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1923,226
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9144,918
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2325,737
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8054,229
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6716,009
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2405,120
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3815,208
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9293,684
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7606,065
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6892,914
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3905,835
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,7254,801
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3652,091
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1481,956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0526,868
BeijingChina 9,8786,138
BarranquillaColombia 7,9794,958
Benito SalasColombia 8,4495,250
BogotáColombia 8,2435,123
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6141,624
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9282,441
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9372,447
BaniDominican Republic 7,1884,467
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2664,515
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1004,412
BahariyaEgypt 2,7841,730
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9831,854
BiarritzFrance 1,589988
BordeauxFrance 1,7351,078
BrestFrance 2,1721,350
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,82810,457
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82610,456
BitamGabon 3,2452,016
BanjulGambia 2,4711,536
BerlinGermany 2,7941,736
BrockenGermany 2,6491,646
BokeGuinea 2,5701,597
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5361,576
BudapestHungary 2,5901,609
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5941,612
BangaloreIndia 8,0895,027
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6614,760
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5125,289
BikanerIndia 7,0024,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6407,855
BabolsarIran 4,8943,041
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4463,384
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6042,861
Bandar LengehIran 5,3203,306
BirjandIran 5,5543,451
BushehrIran 4,8703,026
BaghdadIraq 4,1712,592
BasraIraq 4,5462,825
BelmulletIreland 2,8991,801
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,7321,698
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9911,237
BergamoItaly 2,0031,244
BolognaItaly 1,9571,216
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,1401,330
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8311,138
BrindisiItaly 2,0431,270
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,3791,478
BouakeIvory Coast 2,4571,527
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5694,082
BeirutLebanon 3,3582,087
BenghaziLibya 1,9341,202
BirzaiLithuania 3,5622,213
BitolaMacedonia 2,3131,437
BlantyreMalawi 6,2313,872
BvumbweMalawi 6,2583,889
BintuluMalaysia 12,0137,465
BamakoMali 2,0371,266
Bko-SMali 2,0441,270
BougounMali 2,1411,330
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,258782
BaitagMongolia 7,8004,847
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,8534,880
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6445,372
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2315,736
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2355,739
BayankhongorMongolia 8,4435,247
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,0885,647
BulganMongolia 8,4915,277
BhamawMyanmar 9,3375,802
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,95411,157
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,53311,517
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,71311,628
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7895,462
BilmaNiger 1,7381,080
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,7931,114
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1453,197
BergenNorway 3,4842,165
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,4822,164
BjornoyaNorway 5,1433,196
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3312,691
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1112,554
BadinPakistan 6,7244,179
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9244,302
BalakotPakistan 6,7774,211
BarkhanPakistan 6,6044,104
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,5405,307
BascoPhilippines 11,6747,255
BialystokPoland 3,2422,015
BejaPortugal 1,232765
BragancaPortugal 1,532952
BistritaRomania 2,8831,792
BucharestRomania 2,8331,761
BajkitRussia 7,4814,649
BarabinskRussia 6,6364,123
BarnaulRussia 7,0074,355
BerezovoRussia 5,8893,660
BiserRussia 5,4633,395
BlagovescenskRussia 9,7606,065
BogdarinRussia 8,7455,434
BogucanyRussia 7,6684,765
BomnakRussia 9,4685,884
BorRussia 7,1654,452
BorzjaRussia 9,1735,700
BratskRussia 7,9984,970
BelgradeSerbia 2,4771,539
BoSierra Leone 2,6831,667
BontheSierra Leone 2,7611,715
BratislavaSlovakia 2,5491,584
BerberaSomalia 5,0863,161
BusanSouth Korea 11,0696,878
BadajozSpain 1,255780
BarcelonaSpain 1,349838
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,499931
BabanusaSudan 3,4792,162
BaselSwitzerland 2,1301,323
BernSwitzerland 2,0611,281
BangkokThailand 10,2326,358
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2266,354
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8906,145
BizerteTunisia 1,253779
BalikesirTurkey 2,7691,721
BursaTurkey 2,8811,790
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7173,552
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,9291,820
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,8721,785
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,8741,786
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,5901,610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4011,492
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,3981,490
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,4226,476
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9524,320
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6925,401
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2685,138
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5375,305
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3694,579
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4113,984
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2085,722
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0595,008
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4316,482
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8746,136
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4464,005
Bettles, AkUsa 9,0615,631
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2285,735
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4964,658
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0225,606
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8054,229
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0144,980
Bishop, CaUsa 10,2366,361
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4535,253
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3314,555
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5544,694
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6465,994
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6124,109
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6596,002
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1185,045
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7154,173
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4053,980
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7084,790
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8034,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1185,044
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9985,592
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6054,104
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3255,173
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5264,677
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9314,307
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8334,868
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3635,197
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3165,789
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1556,310
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2524,506
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4084,603
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6005,344
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0465,000
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5254,055
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8346,111
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1363,813
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0394,374
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4914,655
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2643,893
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2773,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -