Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timimoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timimoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timimoun with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7943,600
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 623387
HuamboAngola 4,9623,083
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5669,051
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,73210,397
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,71710,388
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28010,116
Horta, FaialAzores 2,8471,769
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3025,780
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7723,587
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7653,583
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0884,404
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5233,432
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3584,572
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Hope, BcCanada 9,5515,935
HaikouChina 10,7286,667
HailarChina 9,4315,860
HamiChina 8,0935,029
HetanChina 7,2474,503
HavanaCuba 8,1135,041
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0634,389
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0174,360
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2974,534
HelwanEgypt 2,9961,862
HurguadaEgypt 3,2732,034
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,6802,287
HelsinkiFinland 3,8902,417
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,9152,433
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8989,879
HamburgGermany 2,8241,755
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8241,755
HannoverGermany 2,6941,674
HelgolandGermany 2,8401,765
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,2591,404
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4291,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4943,414
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9628,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,9248,652
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0472,515
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9534,942
HaifaIsrael 3,3172,061
HaboroJapan 10,9416,799
HachijojimaJapan 11,8737,378
HachinoheJapan 11,2887,014
HagiJapan 11,2737,005
HakodateJapan 11,1336,918
HamadaJapan 11,2727,005
HamamatsuJapan 11,6137,217
HikoneJapan 11,4857,137
HimejiJapan 11,4337,104
HiradoJapan 11,2416,986
HirooJapan 11,2046,963
HiroshimaJapan 11,3387,046
HitaJapan 11,3337,043
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4127,091
HunLibya 1,518943
HomboriMali 1,561970
HomalinMyanmar 9,1035,657
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7946,086
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,39711,432
HighbankNew Zealand 18,25111,341
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,87111,105
HororataNew Zealand 18,26211,348
HyderabadPakistan 6,6494,132
HuanucoPeru 9,2595,754
HelPoland 3,1871,980
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2746,384
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0653,769
HatangaRussia 7,3324,556
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7103,548
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,0673,148
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0392,510
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,5771,602
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,95910,538
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6286,604
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5106,531
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7905,462
HalaibSudan 3,7102,306
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9302,442
HudeibaSudan 3,6552,271
HaparandaSweden 4,3822,723
HarnosandSweden 3,9242,438
HamaSyria 3,4742,158
HassakahSyria 3,8352,383
Hua HinThailand 10,2416,364
HakkariTurkey 4,1032,550
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7251,693
HersonUkraine 3,3902,107
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1791,975
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0835,644
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4464,005
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0034,973
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9354,309
Hart, MiUsa 7,5234,675
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5484,069
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7894,840
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Hays, KsUsa 8,7375,429
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,4416,488
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6095,350
Helena, MtUsa 9,1925,712
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9424,314
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3915,836
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2295,114
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0204,984
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7904,219
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,9594,946
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5224,674
Holly, CoUsa 9,0195,604
Homer, AkUsa 9,7986,088
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9304,928
Horton, KsUsa 8,4385,244
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8125,476
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2684,516
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4114,605
Houma, LaUsa 8,5425,308
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4654,639
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9684,951
Huron, SdUsa 8,4005,220
HanoiVietnam 10,2846,391
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9676,815
HarareZimbabwe 6,2023,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -