Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timimoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timimoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timimoun with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,478918
LuandaAngola 4,4582,770
LuenaAngola 5,0263,123
La PlataArgentina 9,3895,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0715,637
La RiojaArgentina 9,6505,997
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7126,035
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3507,053
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8435,495
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74610,406
LavertonAustralia 16,61010,321
LearmonthAustralia 13,4258,342
LongreachAustralia 16,38410,181
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,38410,181
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,96911,166
Low HeadAustralia 16,72410,393
LinzAustria 2,4221,505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4382,136
LerwickUk 3,4372,136
La PazBolivia 8,9315,550
LavrasBrazil 7,4194,610
LencoisBrazil 6,4504,008
LinharesBrazil 6,9274,305
LondrinaBrazil 8,0334,992
LomBulgaria 2,5991,615
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2835,147
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2944,533
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,8844,900
Langara, BcCanada 9,7106,034
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3624,575
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,0385,616
London, OnCanada 7,1874,466
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4123,984
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9644,949
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4925,898
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,536955
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0306,233
LanzhouChina 9,2295,735
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,5255,298
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9394,933
LimonCosta Rica 8,8235,483
LarnacaCyprus 3,1881,981
LimassolCyprus 3,1341,947
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4053,359
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7612,958
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,0431,891
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0554,384
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1624,451
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1174,423
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1754,459
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0045,595
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2135,725
LuxorEgypt 3,2141,997
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2535,750
Laucala BayFiji 18,76711,662
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0922,543
Le MansFrance 2,0781,291
LilleFrance 2,3821,480
LyonFrance 1,8771,166
LambarnGabon 3,4962,172
LastourvilleGabon 3,5972,235
LibrevilleGabon 3,3462,079
LeipzigGermany 2,6601,653
LindenbergGermany 2,7961,737
LamiaGreece 2,2961,427
LarissaGreece 2,3261,445
LemnosGreece 2,5471,583
LimnosGreece 2,5611,592
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4293,995
LabeGuinea 2,3831,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,9148,646
La CeibaHonduras 8,8925,525
La MesaHonduras 9,0075,597
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1534,445
LudhianaIndia 7,1314,431
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,349838
LatinaItaly 1,7791,106
LatronicoItaly 1,8721,163
LecceItaly 2,0321,263
LodwarKenya 4,7272,938
Luang PrabangLaos 10,0226,228
LiepajaLatvia 3,4372,136
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4082,118
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,3201,441
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,2901,423
LabuanMalaysia 12,0937,515
LuqaMalta 1,518943
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4574,013
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5086,530
LashioMyanmar 9,4595,878
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,26211,348
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67011,602
LincolnNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,59911,558
LagosNigeria 2,5411,579
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5782,224
LillehammerNorway 3,6192,249
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9624,327
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4645,259
LimaPeru 9,4695,884
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3347,664
LisbonPortugal 1,364848
LeninbadRussia 6,3023,916
LevsiRussia 5,8683,647
LungiSierra Leone 2,6921,673
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2411,393
LanzaroteSpain 1,349838
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,487924
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0231,257
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0111,249
LatakiaSyria 3,3852,104
LampangThailand 9,8776,138
LoeiThailand 10,1266,293
Lop BuriThailand 10,1776,324
LomeTogo 2,5691,596
LeemingUk 2,7891,733
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4382,136
London, EnglandUk 2,4711,535
London-GatwickUk 2,4411,517
LynehamUk 2,4821,542
L’VovUkraine 3,0321,884
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2932,046
LozovajaUkraine 3,7462,328
LubnyUkraine 3,5822,226
LuckUkraine 3,1791,975
LuganskUkraine 3,9352,445
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9204,922
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0284,988
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6205,357
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7305,425
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8474,876
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5944,097
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4235,856
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4015,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0995,654
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9244,924
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2185,728
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1585,069
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0985,653
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4025,843
Larned, KsUsa 8,7905,462
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,1056,279
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9864,341
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4305,239
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3883,970
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3095,164
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3225,172
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3535,190
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8064,851
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5114,667
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9724,954
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3124,544
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,5125,911
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2883,908
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3535,190
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2304,493
Libby, MtUsa 9,2875,771
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0684,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3045,160
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4185,231
Llano, TxUsa 9,1705,699
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9245,545
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4746,509
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4646,503
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4846,515
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5665,944
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1724,457
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7324,804
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2315,115
Loup City, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7244,178
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2515,749
Luling, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9275,547
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2254,490
LivingstoneZambia 5,9083,671
LundaziZambia 5,8143,613
LusakaZambia 5,8163,614
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8053,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -