Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timimoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timimoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timimoun with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,11611,257
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6095,971
ParanaArgentina 9,3385,803
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,9455,558
PehuajoArgentina 9,7296,046
PergaminoArgentina 9,4965,901
PigeArgentina 9,8856,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5805,953
PosadasArgentina 8,6875,398
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9855,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1116,283
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3775,827
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9458,666
Port HedlandAustralia 13,7838,565
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,5751,600
ParakouBenin 2,2261,383
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8503,635
ParacatuBrazil 7,2314,493
ParanaBrazil 6,9454,316
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0124,979
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
ParintinsBrazil 7,0194,362
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7433,569
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4995,281
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3154,545
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0773,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9573,702
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,7244,179
PeixeBrazil 6,9634,327
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1263,807
PicosBrazil 6,0213,741
PiraiBrazil 7,4594,635
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2854,527
PompeuBrazil 7,2544,508
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3085,163
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5544,073
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2475,125
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,0615,009
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5565,317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8684,268
PosseBrazil 6,9494,318
PlevenBulgaria 2,6721,660
PlovdivBulgaria 2,6191,628
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7566,684
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8515,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0034,351
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8074,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9354,309
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,7366,050
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4163,365
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7516,059
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,1315,053
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4125,228
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2745,763
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5975,964
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3275,175
ParronChile 10,2616,377
Puerto AysenChile 11,0876,890
Puerto MonttChile 10,8786,760
Punta ArenasChile 11,4247,099
PingbianChina 10,2486,368
PeralesColombia 8,3555,192
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5214,674
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9995,592
PragueCzech Republic 2,5991,615
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3344,557
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1254,428
PoloDominican Republic 7,2884,529
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1424,438
PichilingueEcuador 9,0755,639
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1685,697
PuyoEcuador 8,9515,562
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0671,906
ParisFrance 2,1831,356
PerpignanFrance 1,518943
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1356,919
Port-GentilGabon 3,4502,144
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,0456,242
PotsdamGermany 2,7791,727
PatrasGreece 2,2141,376
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3133,923
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7042,923
Pointe--PitreGuadeloupe 6,4303,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3764,583
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6275,361
PecsHungary 2,4311,511
PambanIndia 8,4375,243
PuneIndia 7,4604,636
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0366,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,8487,363
PadovaItaly 2,0651,283
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1001,305
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,555966
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,544959
PantelleriaItaly 1,375854
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9411,206
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,430888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8861,172
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9241,195
PiacenzaItaly 1,9291,199
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,8391,143
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9941,239
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7321,076
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8941,177
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7621,095
PrizziItaly 1,538956
PakseLaos 10,6296,605
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6816,637
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2325,115
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2665,137
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3479,537
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2381,391
PatheinMyanmar 9,5255,919
PutaoMyanmar 9,1895,710
PyiMyanmar 9,4565,876
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,25011,341
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,01611,817
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,71311,628
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,71311,629
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,11911,880
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,89611,742
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6705,387
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8041,743
PohangNorth Korea 11,0156,845
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5556,559
PadidanPakistan 6,5674,081
PanjgurPakistan 6,1853,843
ParachinarPakistan 6,5054,042
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1883,845
PeshawarPakistan 6,6354,123
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9309,899
PilarParaguay 8,8255,484
PiscoPeru 9,4855,894
PiuraPeru 9,4125,849
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,7795,456
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1297,537
PoznanPoland 2,9131,810
PrzemyslPoland 2,9671,844
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,431889
PortalegrePortugal 1,320820
Porto Portugal 1,546961
PavelecRussia 4,1522,580
PecoraRussia 5,5503,449
PermRussia 5,2993,293
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6226,601
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3852,725
PjatigorskRussia 4,0972,546
PoronajskRussia 10,5446,552
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7712,344
Providenja BayRussia 9,5885,958
PskovRussia 3,8412,387
PodorSenegal 2,0911,299
PopradSlovakia 2,7781,726
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5194,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8014,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,168726
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5625,320
Port SudanSudan 3,8732,407
ParamariboSuriname 6,3583,951
PiteSweden 4,2702,653
PalmyraSyria 3,6152,247
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,69210,373
PhetchabunThailand 10,1326,296
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0316,234
PhraeThailand 9,9456,180
PhuketThailand 10,3586,437
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,3356,423
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2896,394
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2706,382
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,6904,158
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3761,476
PoltavaUkraine 3,6612,275
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1335,676
PradoUruguay 9,2675,759
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1985,716
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Pana, IlUsa 7,9494,939
Paoli, InUsa 7,7204,797
Paris, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0585,007
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3175,168
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1495,685
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8245,483
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6525,377
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4575,256
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6716,010
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1925,091
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Perry, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8144,234
Philo, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0536,247
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4245,235
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2845,148
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1974,473
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6804,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3913,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4705,885
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9804,959
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7356,050
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7614,201
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7356,050
Portage, WiUsa 7,7484,815
Portland, MaineUsa 6,3203,928
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8956,149
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9484,939
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5175,293
Priest River, IdUsa 9,3805,829
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9354,309
Princeton, InUsa 7,9234,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4524,010
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1905,711
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5524,693
PetaukeZambia 5,8713,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -