Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Timimoun

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Timimoun. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Timimoun with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,0443,756
ShkoderAlbania 2,2411,393
SkikdaAlgeria 1,048652
SaltaArgentina 9,2445,744
San AntonioArgentina 10,2886,393
San LuisArgentina 9,8726,134
San RafaelArgentina 10,1116,283
Santa RosaArgentina 9,9446,179
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3465,807
SarmientoArgentina 10,8666,752
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,21910,700
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,22210,702
SalzburgAustria 2,3341,450
SakiAzerbaijan 4,4032,736
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5532,829
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5252,812
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0801,914
SaveBenin 2,3701,473
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5825,333
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2861,420
SalvadorBrazil 6,2793,902
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7025,407
SantaremBrazil 6,8214,239
SantosBrazil 7,7314,804
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6864,776
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8624,264
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7423,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3305,176
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6955,403
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4914,655
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9143,675
Sao MateusBrazil 6,8534,258
São PauloBrazil 7,7174,795
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6204,735
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,5175,293
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1903,847
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1963,850
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2214,487
SobralBrazil 5,6723,525
SoureBrazil 6,1583,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5664,080
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9745,577
SurubimBrazil 5,6433,507
SadovoBulgaria 2,6321,636
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4801,541
SofiaBulgaria 2,5441,581
SiemreapCambodia 10,5576,560
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4963,415
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9355,552
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9453,694
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7436,054
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6574,137
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9003,666
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5335,302
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3244,551
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,9473,695
Scott, SkCanada 8,6445,371
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9253,682
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7673,584
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3923,972
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5625,321
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7734,830
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7054,788
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7825,457
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4105,847
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3713,338
Summerside, PeCanada 5,7753,588
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6995,406
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7075,410
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4863,409
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,6111,001
SalCape Verde 2,7461,707
SantiagoChile 10,2156,348
SewellChile 10,2286,356
ShanghaiChina 10,8576,747
ShantouChina 11,0446,863
ShenyangChina 10,2096,344
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5625,321
Simon BolivarColombia 7,9134,917
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9285,548
SibenikCroatia 2,1241,320
SplitCroatia 2,1381,329
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,1171,937
StudsgårdDenmark 3,0611,902
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1394,436
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0834,402
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0624,388
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1454,440
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0494,380
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1444,440
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1964,472
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1934,470
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2484,504
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0764,397
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1704,456
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2314,494
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1384,436
San GabrielEcuador 8,8225,482
SalloumEgypt 2,3961,489
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4411,517
SohagEgypt 3,0921,921
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2752,035
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2195,729
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6346,608
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5872,850
StrasbourgFrance 2,2361,389
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1593,827
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2723,897
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9272,440
SchleswigGermany 2,9081,807
StuttgartGermany 2,2991,428
SamosGreece 2,6321,635
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4661,532
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3371,452
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3793,343
SiguiriGuinea 2,2101,373
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1235,669
SzegedHungary 2,5561,589
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,4491,522
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2932,668
SagarIndia 7,6814,773
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9174,298
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8739,242
SemnanIran 4,9773,093
ShahroudIran 5,1023,170
ShirazIran 5,0243,122
ShannonIreland 2,7141,687
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7491,087
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9771,228
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0221,257
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,8601,156
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,480920
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8521,151
SigonellaItaly 1,6311,014
SassandraIvory Coast 2,7841,730
SagaJapan 11,2977,020
SaigoJapan 11,2396,984
SakaiJapan 11,2887,015
SakataJapan 11,3547,056
SapporoJapan 11,0456,864
SaseboJapan 11,2697,003
SendaiJapan 11,4667,125
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5137,154
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2817,010
ShinjoJapan 11,3927,079
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6157,218
ShirakawaJapan 11,5347,168
ShizuokaJapan 11,6327,228
SumotoJapan 11,4897,139
SuttsuJapan 11,0196,847
SuwaJapan 11,5217,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8576,747
SavannakhetLaos 10,4436,490
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4812,163
SiluteLithuania 3,3552,085
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3831,481
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2164,484
SalimaMalawi 6,0353,750
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,3157,653
SibuMalaysia 11,9517,426
SanMali 1,8471,148
SegouMali 1,8831,170
SikassoMali 2,0841,295
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1445,060
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6485,995
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6985,405
SainshandMongolia 9,1435,682
SafiMorocco 969602
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,015631
SittweMyanmar 9,1705,699
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,76911,663
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,3202,063
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5013,418
SaiqOman 5,7113,549
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6193,492
SurOman 5,9083,671
SialkotPakistan 6,9464,316
SibbiPakistan 6,4474,006
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7215,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4865,894
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7187,903
SandomierzPoland 2,9811,852
SniezkaPoland 2,7151,687
SuwalkiPoland 3,3142,060
SzczecinPoland 2,9271,819
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,216756
Santa MariaPortugal 2,5121,561
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7644,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1305,052
Satu MareRomania 2,8291,758
SibiuRomania 2,7721,722
SulinaRomania 3,1251,942
SadrinskRussia 5,7173,552
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0882,540
SalekhardRussia 6,0083,733
SaratovRussia 4,4962,794
SejmcanRussia 9,4735,886
SelagoncyRussia 8,0384,995
Simusir IslandRussia 11,0816,886
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3005,779
SmolenskRussia 3,8032,363
SociRussia 3,8302,380
SortovalaRussia 4,2392,634
SuntarRussia 8,4335,240
SurgutRussia 6,3013,915
SverdlovskRussia 5,5403,443
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1263,185
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,5034,041
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2822,039
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9904,344
SingaporeSingapore 11,2576,996
SliacSlovakia 2,6891,671
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7436,676
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3866,454
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,403872
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,577980
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6251,010
SevilleSpain 1,073667
SennarSudan 3,8472,391
ShambatSudan 3,6252,253
ShendiSudan 3,6532,270
StenseleSweden 4,1512,580
StockholmSweden 3,6082,242
StorlienSweden 3,8802,411
SundsvallSweden 3,9032,425
SantisSwitzerland 2,1491,335
SongeaTanzania 5,8353,626
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,3616,438
SongkhlaThailand 10,6086,592
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1516,308
Surat ThaniThailand 10,3606,438
SurinThailand 10,4376,486
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,1001,305
SokodeTogo 2,2551,402
SfaxTunisia 1,153717
SousseTunisia 1,213754
SamsunTurkey 3,5022,176
SiirtTurkey 3,9442,451
SivasTurkey 3,5342,196
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6533,513
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,3661,470
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2612,026
SarataUkraine 3,1591,963
SarnyUkraine 3,2812,039
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,4272,130
SumyUkraine 3,7292,317
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4263,372
SaltoUruguay 9,1345,676
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,3606,438
Safford, AzUsa 9,9286,170
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4384,001
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8464,876
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,0805,021
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1165,043
Salem, InUsa 7,7204,797
Salem, OrUsa 9,9716,196
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5675,945
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2745,763
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2075,721
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4806,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4856,515
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7634,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,5876,579
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9104,916
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,5926,582
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,5576,560
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5504,692
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3164,546
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5984,721
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9435,557
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9185,542
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7204,797
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7296,045
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7386,052
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6065,969
Selma, AlUsa 8,1065,037
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5984,100
Seymour, InUsa 7,7204,797
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6794,772
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6655,384
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3675,199
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3345,179
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6364,745
Southport, NcUsa 7,2454,502
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Spokane, WaUsa 9,4555,875
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8834,898
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3915,214
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3666,442
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,0505,002
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6804,151
State College, PaUsa 6,9984,349
State University, MsUsa 8,2315,115
State University, NmUsa 9,7586,064
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1864,465
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2295,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1505,065
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3906,456
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2695,138
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5174,049
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5495,313
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4724,643
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7156,037
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7914,220
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0833,780
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9104,916
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4204,611
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9954,346
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,190740
SocotraYemen 5,8113,611
SenangaZambia 5,6143,489
SerenjeZambia 5,7133,550
SeshekeZambia 5,7993,604
SolweziZambia 5,3923,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -